Policies, Reports & Resources for Parents


Composition of the governing body

10 Governors; 4 Parent Governors, 3 Co-opted Governors; 1 Authority Governor; 1 Staff Governor, 1 Head teacher.

Category of GovernorName / RolesAppointment DetailsTerm end dateResignation dateBusiness interestOther InterestOther Governor roles heldDate of declaration
Co-optedEamonn Mohans (Chair)4 December 2014
4 years By the GB
3 December 2018NONENONENONE21/09/2017
ParentLouise Bramley-Ward (Vice Chair)16 June 2016
4 years Elected
15 June 2020NONENONENONE21/09/2017
Co-optedJulie Clague4 December 2014
4 years
By the GB
3 December 2018NONENONENONE21/09/2017
ParentAmy Southon18 September 2017
4 years Elected
17 September 2021NONENONENONE21/09/2017
ParentJane Kellett26 February 2016
4 years Elected
25 February 2020NONENONENONE21/09/2017
ParentSarah Saville December 2016
4 years Elected
4 December 2020NONENONENONE21/09/2017
AuthorityPam Hill21 September 2017
4 years
By the GB
20 September 2021NONENONENONE21/09/2017
Head TeacherEmma CornhillEx-officioEx-officioNONENONENONE21/09/2017
StaffMartin Wynne11 April 2016
4 years Elected
10 April 2020NONE Staff GovernorNONENONE21/09/2017
AssociatePhil Clarkson1 December 2017
1 year
By the GB
30 November 2018NONENONENONE21/09/2017
Governors resigning or reaching end of term:
Clerk to the GovernorsMark StephensonIndependent Clerk - several Governing BoardsN/AN/ANONENONENONE